Crufts 2014 Results: BOB, Group and Best in Show

See the results for the Crufts 2014 dog show, including Best of Breed and Group results and Best in Show.

By DIR Editors | Posted: Mar 10, 2014 9 a.m. PST

Printer Friendly
Crufts Dog Show
Crufts BIS 2014
The Standard Poodle Ch./Am. Ch. Afterglow Maverick Sabrewas Best in Show at Crufts 2014. Photo onEdition 2013 ©.

The Crufts 2014 dog show, one of the largest dog shows in the world, began Thursday morning at the National Exhibition Centre (NEC) in Birmingham, England. More than 21,000 dogs are participating in Breed judging this year.
 
American audiences not traveling to England are able to watch live streaming on the Crufts YouTube channel from 8:15 a.m. to 7:30 p.m. GMT daily. Fans of the show can also follow the Kennel Club on Twitter and Crufts on Facebook.

 

Also see the Best of Breed winners for each Group:

 

See the Kennel Club breeds competing at this year’s Crufts.
See KC breeds>>

A Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen was Best in Show at Crufts 2013. Learn about last year's winner>>
 
Crufts is presented by the UK's Kennel Club. Learn more about the Kennel Club>>


2014 Crufts Working
Rottweiler Ch. Minaelea's Black Mambo JW took Group 1 in the Working Group. Photo onEdition 2014 ©.
Thursday, March 6, 2014 Results

Working Group

Judge Mr. Frank Kane

Group 1: Rottweiler dog Ch. Minaelea's Black Mambo JW (owned by Mr. R. D. and Mrs. D. Taylor)

Group 2: Portuguese Water Dog dog Am./SE Ch. Robel Alexander The Great Aquatass (owned by Mrs. R. Kristiansen)

Group 3: Alaskan Malamute dog DK Ch. Inupiat's Quuniqsuq Jason (owned by Mrs. T. Chrillesen and Mrs. A. Rost)

Group 4: Newfoundland dog SLO Ch. King of Helluland Just In Time (owned by Mr. O. Fantur)

See Working BOB results>>


2014 Crufts Pastoral
Group 1st in the Pastoral Group was the Samoyed Ch. Nikara Diamond Dancer JW. Photo onEdition 2014 ©.
Pastoral Group

Judge Mrs. Valerie Foss

Group 1: Samoyed dog Ch. Nikara Diamond Dancer JW (owned by Mrs. V. Freer and Mrs. S. A. Smith)

Group 2: Bearded Collie bitch Nellbrook Imagination JW SHCM (owned by Mrs. N. Edwards)

Group 3: German Shepherd Dog dog Ch. Elmo Vom Huhnegrab (owned by Mr. J. Cullen)

Group 4: Hungarian Puli dog Ch. Hollibell Ordug (owned by Mr. J. and Mrs. L. Ritchie)

See Pastoral BOB results>>

 

 

Friday, March 7, 2014 Results

2014 Crufts Terrier
Terrier Group 1 was Wire Fox Terrier Ch. King Arthur Van Foliny Home. Photo onEdition 2014 ©.
Terrier Group

Judge Mr. Gerrard Morris

Group 1: Wire Fox Terrier dog Ch. King Arthur Van Foliny Home (owned by Mr. R. and Mrs. D. De Munter-Uiterwijk)

Group 2: Sealyham Terrier dog Ch./Am. Ch. Blomendal's Born In The USA At Thunder Road (owned by Ms. S. Hawks and Mrs. J. Bledge)

Group 3: Staffordshire Bull Terrier dog Ch./IR Ch. Zakstaff Whats The Story (owned by Miss. M. Corcoran)

Group 4: Irish Terrier dog Am. Ch. Kells Touch Of Fleet St (owned by Mr. Mrs. A. and J. Barker, and Mr. J. Averis)

See Terrier BOB results>>

 


2014 Crufts Hound
The Irish Wolfhound Ger./Bel./Dutch/Lux. Ch. Just In Time Of First Avenue was the Hound Group winner. Photo onEdition 2014 ©.

 

Hound Group

Judge Mr. Michael Quinney

Group 1: Irish Wolfhound dog Ger./Bel./Dutch/Lux. Ch. Just In Time Of First Avenue (owned by Mr. G. Janssens)

Group 2: Long-Haired Dachshund dog Ch. Bronia Lotario JW (owned by Miss. E. Mitchell)

Group 3: Rhodesian Ridgeback dog Ch. Jockular Lord Leonti At Tsjakka (owned by Miss K. Lynn)

Group 4: Whippet dog Ch. Shalfleet Simply A Lord (owned by Miss K. Wilton-Clark)

See Hound BOB results>>

 


Saturday, March 8, 2014 Results

2014 Crufts Toy
Toy Group 1 was Pomeranian Pol. Ch. Unbeaten Premiera. Photo onEdition 2014 ©.
Toy Group

Judge Mrs. Renée Sporre-Willes

Group 1: Pomeranian dog Pol. Ch. Unbeaten Premiera (owned by Mrs. B. Borkowska-Grochala)

Group 2: Pekingese dog Ch. Yakee Ooh Aah Catona (owned by Mr. A. Easdon and Mr. P. Martin)

Group 3: Bichon Frise dog Lacer Just One Look At Alareen (owned by Mr. and Mrs. Miles)

Group 4: Yorkshire Terrier bitch Ch./Port./Den./SE/Fin./Nor./Int./CR/JP Ch. Royal Precious JP'S F4 Juliana (owned by Mrs. Obana)

See Toy BOB results>>

 


2014 Crufts Utility
Standard Poodle Ch./Am. Ch. Afterglow Maverick Sabre was the Utility Group winner. Photo onEdition 2014 ©.

 

Utility Group

Judge Mr. Kenneth Sinclair

Group 1: Standard Poodle dog Ch./Am. Ch. Afterglow Maverick Sabre (owned by Mr. J Lynn, and Mr. J. and Mrs. S. Stone)

Group 2: Akita dog Ch. Redwitch Will I Am (owned by Mrs. J Killiea and Mrs. A. Clure)
 
Group 3: Keeshond bitch Ch. Neradmik Miss Holly Berry (owned by Mrs. J. Sharp-Bale)

Group 4: Bulldog dog Ch. Kingrock Captain Cook JW (owned by Messrs. C. D. Thomas and G. D. Godfrey)

See Utility BOB results>>


Sunday, March 10, 2014 Results

2014 Crufts Gundog
The Gundog Group winner was American Cocker Spaniel Sh. Ch. Afterglow Pearl's A Singer. Photo onEdition 2014 ©.
Gundog Group

Judge Mrs. Penny Williams

Group 1: American Cocker Spaniel bitch Sh. Ch. Afterglow Pearl's A Singer (owned by Miss S. Crummey and Mr. J. Lynn)

Group 2: Golden Retriever dog DK/Sh./Ir. Sh./Int. Sh. Ch. Abinvale Traguardo (owned by Mrs. J. Filskov)

Group 3: Flat-Coated Retriever bitch Sh. Ch. Feldkirk Fashion (owned by K. Anderson)

Group 4: Irish Setter dog Sh. Ch. Meadway Morrisey (owned by Mrs. J. Edden and Mr. B. A. Crocker)

See Gundog BOB results>>

 

 


2014 Crufts Best in Show
Crufts 2014 Best in Show was the Standard Poodle Ch./Am. Ch. Afterglow Maverick Sabre. Photo onEdition 2014 ©.
Best in Show

Judge Mr. Jack B. Bispham

Reserve BIS: Samoyed dog Ch. Nikara Diamond Dancer JW (owned by Mrs. V. Freer and Mrs. S. A. Smith)

Best in Show: Standard Poodle dog Ch./Am. Ch. Afterglow Maverick Sabre (owned by Mr. J. Lynn, and Mr. J. and Mrs. S. Stone)

 

Best of Breed Winners in the Working Group

Working Group breeds judged Thursday, March 6, 2014

Alaskan Malamute
Judge Mrs. K. Howarth
DK Ch. Inupiat's Quuniqsuq Jason
Dog owned by Mrs. T. Chrillesen and Mrs. A. Rost

Bernese Mountain Dog
Judge Mrs. J. Green
T/E/Ch./I Ch. Southcourt Quebranto
Dog owned by Sra. Ana Belen Alvarez gutierrez

Bouvier des Flandres
Judge Mrs C Pierpoint
NED Ch. Laroz-Unique V D Vandenblikhoeve
Dog owned by Mr. G. Bruintjes-Schaap

Boxer
Judge Mrs. L. Carnaby
Winuwuk The Outlaw
Dog owned by Miss J. Brown and Mr. T. Hutchings

Bullmastiff
Judge Mrs. J. Gunn
Ch. Ardhub Shuda Been Black
Dog owned by Miss L. McGroarty

Canadian Eskimo Dog
Judge Mr. J. Luscott
Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel At Akna
Bitch owned by Ms. R. E. Bailey

Dobermann
Judge Mr. A. Fisher
Ch. Supeta's Secret Wizard At Dronski JW SH CM
Dog owned by Mr. and Mrs. A. H. M. and J. S. CAIRNS

Dogue de Bordeaux
Judge Mr. B. Bosch
Willsanburg's Quadrophenia
Bitch owned by Mrs. K. Jones

German Pinscher
Judge Mrs. J. Peak
Aritaur Gene Genie
Dog owned by Mr. J. Neame

Giant Schnauzer Dog
Judge Mr. G. C. Rual
Int. Ch. Gloris Show Dancer
Dog owned by O. Belova and O. Seliverstova

Great Dane
Judge Mr. M. Pakarinen
Ch. Danelyne She's Got The Look For Tantallon JW
Bitch owned by Miss I. E. M. Cooke

Greenland Dog
Judge Mr. J. Luscott
Jester Sledog Av Tasermiut
Dog owned by Mr. S. Winterton and Miss N. J. Singh

Hovawart
Judge Mr. A. Wight
Lintrollets Alltid Redo
Dog owned by Mr. A. Ahmansson

Leonberger
Judge Mrs. J. M. Rushby
Ch. Dacfolke Xalbadora
Bitch owned by Mrs. C. A. Folkes

Mastiff
Judge Mme. A. M. Class
Ch. Thomaster Black Rose
Bitch owned by Mr. and Mrs. M. and P. Fox

Neapolitan Mastiff
Judge Mr. B. Bosch
Kinglouie
Dog owned by Mrs. S. Smidova Sonja

Newfoundland
Judge Mrs. C. Stuckey
SLO Ch. King of Helluland Just In Time
Dog owned by Mr. O. Fantur

Portuguese Water Dog
Judge Mrs. Z. Thorn-Andrews
Am./SE Ch. Robel Alexander The Great Aquatass
Dog owned by Mrs. R. Kristiansen

Rottweiler
Judge Mrs. J. Johnson
Ch. Minaelea's Black Mambo JW
Dog owned by Mr. R. D. and Mrs. D. Taylor

Russian Black Terrier
Judge Mrs. J. Peak
Ch./Int/Rus./BLR/Ser. Ch. Moskvorechie Yason
Dog owned by Mrs. G. Yacenko

Siberian Husky
Judge Mr. K. Gronaas
Penkhalas Arion
Dog owned by Mrs. Y. Gardner

St. Bernard
Judge Mr. J. Horswell
Ch. Chandlimore Sparks Will Fly Over Samhaven
Bitch owned by S. A. Grainger and Mr. T. Nagrecha

Tibetan Mastiff
Judge Mr. B. Blunden
Int./Lux. Ch. Chodak-Druk Du Domaine De Toundra Of Heronsview
Dog owned by Mr. R. M. Gardiner

 

Best of Breed Winners in the Pastoral Group

Pastoral Group breeds judged Thursday, March 6, 2014

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Judge Mr. J. Luscott
Ah./NL/FCI CIB Ch. Island Farm Lunar Eclipse
Bitch owned by Dr. J. Voss and Ms. D. Grunnah

Australian Cattle Dog
Judge Mr. J. Luscott
Ita./Int./Lux./HR Ch. Banana Bender The Governor
Dog owned by Mr. P. coletta

Australian Shepherd
Judge Mrs. A. Challenger
Int. Ch. Energies-Paparazzi-Energie Des Costys Du Tomberg
Dog owned by Mrs. V. Patzold

Bearded Collie
Judge Mrs. A. Richardson
Nellbrook Imagination JW SHCM
Bitch owned by Mrs. N. Edwards

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Judge Miss E. M. Grove
Kali Krazy Kiss AV Vikholmen JREU13 JPT
Bitch owned by Mr. Martins

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
Judge Mrs. L. Salt
PT Ch. Flames Of PAssion Da Casa Mont'Alves
Bitch owned by R. I. and H. Alves Monteiro

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Judge Mrs. L. Salt
BW Ch. Lois Lane Du Hameau St-Blaise SR
Bitch owned by Mr. B. Cianci and Miss C. Purnelle

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Judge Mrs. L. Salt
Hawksflight Made You Love Me SHCM
Bitch owned by Mrs. S. J. Sowtus

Border Collie
Judge Mr. R. Tunnicliff
Ch. Caleykiz Rhythm In Black JW
Bitch owned by Mrs. C. and Miss D. Wiltshire

Briard
Judge Mrs. M. A. Poole
Ch. Forte Negro At Gilcoru Douvarius
Dog owned by Miss N. Rual and Miss L. Stock

Catalan Sheepdog
Judge Mr. V. Salt
S De Selva Molino At Bobbington
Dog owned by Mrs. A. Little

Collie (Rough)
Judge Mrs. S. Clark
Ch. Brooklynson Miley Cyrus
Bitch owned by Mr. S. V. and Mrs. A. J. Barrett

Collie (Smooth)
Judge Mrs. C. A. Smedley
Ch. Foxearth Flintab
Dog owned by Mr. T. and Mrs. B. Hayward

Estrela Mountain Dog
Judge Mr. V. Salt
Int./Ir. Ch. Haia Da Casa De Loas Em Bamcwt
Bitch owned by Miss L. J. Bermingham and Mrs. S. A. Kendrick

Finnish Lapphund
Judge Mr. S. J. Mallard
Pajeant Aubendict SHCM
Dog owned by Mr. I. and Mrs. M. Mills

German Shepherd
Judge Mrs. D. Stirling
Ch. Elmo Vom Huhnegrab
Dog owned by Mr. J. Cullen

Hungarian Kuvasz
Judge Mr. J. Luscott
No Results Yet

Hungarian Puli
Judge Mr. S. Hall
Ch. HOllibell Ordug
Dog owned by Mr. J. and Mrs. L. Ritchie

Komondor
Judge Mr. J. Luscott
Hun. ch. Piroska Von Thuringen At Whichendz
Bitch owned by Mr. P. and Mrs. M. Froome

Lancashire Heeler
Judge Mrs. P. Chadwick
Foxthyme Bradley
Dog owned by Mrs. E. Lord

Maremma Sheepdog
Judge Mr. J. Luscott
Ch./It./SAN MA/WOR/EURO/WISS Ch. Giotto Di Lucus Angitiae
Dog owned by Mrs. G. S. Segato

Norwegian Buhund
Judge Miss H. Lamb
Ch./Am. Ch. Visions Dino At Trollheimen
Dog owned by Mrs. D. Penniston Fleming and Ms. P. Williams

Old English Sheepdog
Judge Mr. R. Owen
D/NL/DK/PL/SWISS/Int. Ch. Argovian Jump 'N' Jive At Klit-Ly's
Bitch owned by Frau Arens

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Judge Ms. H. M. Cousins
Am. GCh. Sasquehanna Malwa
Bitch owned by Mrs. M. Maciagiewicz

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Judge Mr. M. Coad
Ch. Gillandant Rockafella JW
Dog owned by Mrs. G. P. Pollard

Pyrnean Sheepdog (Long Haired)
Judge Mr. V. Salt
Friponne Du Pic D'Espade Kelltara
Bitch owned by Mrs. P. M. Phillips

Samoyed
Judge Mr. G. Corish
Ch. Nikara Diamond Dancer JW
Dog owned by Mrs. V. Freer and Mrs. S. A. Smith

 

Best of Breed Winners in the Terrier Group

Terrier Group breeds judged Friday, March 7, 2014

Airedale Terrier
Judge Mrs. L. Lee
Ch. Katerina's Land Spicy Cherry Of Saredon
Bitch owned by mrs. J. Averis and Mr. T. Barker

Australian Terrier
Judge Mrs. S. McCourt
Ch. Jaskarin Magic Eyes
Dog owned by Mrs. S. Reiman-Wallden and Mrs. B. Thornblad

Bedlington Terrier
Judge Mr. R. Garbutt
Ch. Highdene High Society
Bitch owned by Mr. C. and Mrs. C. A. Richardson

Border Terrier
Judge Mrs. M. Lewis
Ch. Dandyhow Dr Walter
Dog owned by Mrs. K. M. Irvine

Bull Terrier
Judge Mrs. J. Ottewell
Quentinhill Rebelicious
Bitch owned by Mr. D. Catilina and Mrs. J. Szewczyk

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Judge Mrs. G. Richardson
Grandopera The Dark Side
Dog owned by Mr. D., Mrs. E. and Miss V. Clark

Cairn Terrier
Judge Mrs. S. V. Watson
FI UCH SE UCH SE V-13 Stubby Sox Ridhir Romantach
Dog owned by Mrs. V. D. Danielsson

Cesky Terrier
Judge Mr. A. Marett
Janski Celtic Ceska
Bitch owned by Mrs. W. Tobijanski

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Judge Mrs. F. M. Chapman-King
Ch. Dun Eideann First Edition
Bitch owned by Mr. K. Marshall

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Judge Mr. M. Murray
Ch. Belfox Jfubelfox
Dog owned by Ms. S. Savini

Fox Terrier (Wire)
Judge Mr. A. Davies
Ch. King Arthur Van Foliny Home
Dog owned by Mr. R. and Mrs. D. De Munter-Uiterwijk

Glen of Imaal Terrier
Judge Mr. M. Hardy
Omainville Typhoon
Dog owned by Mr. S. J. and Mrs. M. R. Ashcroft

Irish Terrier
Judge Mr. P. Livesey
Am Ch. Kells Touch Of Fleet ST
Dog owned by Mr. and Mrs. A. Barker, and J. and Mr. J. Averis

Kerry Blue Terrier
Judge Mr. E. T. Jones
It. Ch. Balboa Ray Ban
Dog owned by Mr. Tasselli Roberto

Lakeland Terrier
Judge Mr. J. J. Ashe
Aust. Ch. Louieville Red Sky
Dog owned by Mrs. Drysdale

Manchester Terrier
Judge Mrs. K. Aspin
Diglesa Diamond Geeza At Lizelms SHCM
Dog owned by Mr. H. and Mrs. E. E. Charlton

Norfolk Terrier
Judge Mrs. R. E. Corkhill
Belleville Seduction
Dog owned by Mrs. C. S. Thompson-Morgan

Norwich Terrier
Judge Mr. W. Browne-Cole
Ragus Cool For Cats
Dog owned by Mrs. L. A. Crawley and Mr. M. Oddie

Parson Russell Terrier
Judge Mrs. L. Roberts
Ch. Alncroft I Spy
Bitch owned by Mesdames K. A. Smith and M. L. Moon

Scottish Terrier
Judge Mrs. P. R. Pagram
Happy End Du Moulin De Mac Gregor
Bitch owned by Mrs. Kasinowski

Sealyham Terrier
Judge Mrs. L. Hopwood
Ch./Am Ch. lomendal's Born In The USA At Thunder Road
Dog owned by Ms. S. Hawks and Mrs. J. Bledge

Skye Terrier
Judge Mrs. J. Miller
Ch. Salena The Special One
Dog owned by Mrs. S. C. Breeze

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Judge Mrs. J. Thackray
Ch. Abiqua Wild Casinoroyale
Dog owned by Mr. Sr. and Mrs. B. Bradford

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Judge Mr. J. R. Pugh
Ch/Ir. Ch. Zakstaff Whats The Story
Dog owned by Miss M. Corcoran

Welsh Terrier
Judge Mrs. W. Allen
Ir. Ch. Kebulak Trigger Happy
Dog owned by Mr. A. R. Potts

West Highland White Terrier
Judge Mrs. S. Thomson
Flassendaale Fairlie
Dog owned by Miss B. Metcalfe

 

Best of Breed Winners in the Hound Group

Hound Group breeds judged Friday, March 7, 2014

Afghan Hound
Judge Mrs. M. F. J. Pascoe
GCh. Criston Enchanted
Bitch owned by Mrs. C. Pinkston and Mrs. N. Shaw

Basenji
Judge Mr. T. H. Johnston
Ch. Tokaji California Dreaming
Bitch owned by Mrs. D. Hardy and Mrs. P. Hallam

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Judge Miss K. Lucas
Ch./Int. Ch. Shiroblam First Slip
Dog owned by Mrs. E. Stromberg

Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand)
Judge Mr. G. Robertson
Ch. Tarmachan Cartier
Dog owned by Mrs. F. Buchanan and Mr. M. Maclaren

Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit)
Judge Mr. M. Ellrich
Rus./Rom./Lux. Ch. Irma Podkoldernik Jadowity
Bitch owned by Mrs. I. Antipova, Mr. P. Freer and Ms. M. Rodgers

Basset Hound
Judge Mr. R. S. Parker
Akasha Banana Split
Bitch owned by Mrs. A. Bonacossa

Beagle
Judge Mrs. E. Calikes
Ch. Davricard Martina
Bitch owned by Mr. D. R. Craig

Bloodhound
Judge Mr. J. Horswell
Farlap Guesswork
Dog owned by M. Doroshina

Borzoi
Judge Mr. R. A. Heap
Ch. Ryazan Anton
Dog owned by Ms. J. Clare

Dachshund (Long-Haired)
Judge Mrs. S. Metcalfe-Bilgin
Bronia Lotario JW
Dog owned by Miss E. Mitchell

Dachshund (Min Long-Haired)
Judge Mrs. Y. Angear
Willowheath Hendrix
Dog owned by Mrs. P. and Mr. D. young

Dachshund (Min Wire-Haired)
Judge Mrs. M. Price
Waldmeister Samuel JW
Dog owned by Mr. B. Kugow and Ms. B. Holt\

Dachshund (Smooth-Haired)
Judge Mrs. E. Cooper
Ch. Amlida Evora
Bitch owned by Mrs. D. Seago and Mr. S. Gibbard

Dachshund (Wire-Haired)
Judge Mrs. S. Seath
DK CH(S)/SECH(S)/NO/NOR/SI/CIB CIE Treis Pinheiros Matisse SW
Dog owned by Mrs. C. Hubbe

Deerhound
Judge Mrs. M. R. Nixon
Kwaricott Corelli
Dog owned by Mr. D. and Mrs. S. Hawkins

Finnish Spitz
Judge Mr. A. Littlejohn
Ch. toveri Pimu
Bitch owned by Mr. R. and Mrs. H. Thompson, and Mrs. A. Cavill

 

Best of Breed Winners in the Toy Group

Toy Group breeds judged Saturday, March 8, 2014

Affenpinscher
Judge Mrs. C. McFarlane
HOpe Diamond V Tani Kazar
Bitch owned by F. Rossier

Australian Silky Terrier
Judge mrs. C. Molinari
Red Angel At Limartine
Dog owned by Mr. J. L. Mault

Bichon Frise
Judge Mr. G. Corish
Hylacer Just One Look At Alareen
Dog owned by Mr. and Mrs. Miles

Bolognese
Judge Mrs. Z. Thorn-Andrews
Hunky Dory Bulldozer JW
Dog owned by Miss M. L. Lundgren

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Judge Mrs. A. Jones
Am. Ch. Bentwood Chloe Of Forestcreek
Bitch owned by Messrs. M. Levy, M. Sedgwick, and Mr. and Mrs. K. and G. Cline

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Judge Mrs. N. Armstrong
Ch./Ir. Ch. X-tra Special For Helenna Of European Friendship  Neth JUN CH, AN CH 13
Dog owned by Mr. P and Mrs. W. McDevitt

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Judge Dr. G. G. Curr
Ch./FI Ch. Dachida's Colour Me Blue
Bitch bred by Mrs. T. Varpula

Chinese Crested
Judge Mr. G. Davies
Am. Ch. Kaylen's Kahlua
Dog owned by V. Dorris and K. Peiser

Coton de Tulear
Judge Mr. S. Bardwell
Ch./Int./HR/Lux./B/F Ch. Easy And Sweetie Du Haut Marais
Bitch owned by Mrs. V. Places

English Toy Terrier (Black & Tan)
Judge Mrs. Z. Thorn-Andrews
Am. Ch. Burmack's Something To Talk About At Aztec Sun
Dog owned by Ms. J. Acton, Mr. J. Burroughs Jr and Mr. P Mackesey

Griffon Bruzellois
Judge Mrs. A. B. Price
Int./LV/LT/EE/BALT/PL/FI/DE Ch. Shevilan Dunkin Donut
Dog owned by Mrs. Z. Drobysheva

Havanese
Judge Mrs. C. Molinari
Immeleon Hellz A Poppin
Dog owned by Mrs. J. Harber-Dediu, and Mr. M. and Mrs. S. Bambrook

Italian Greyhound
Judge Mrs. F. C. Adams
Ch. Turigner Thunderbolt JW
Dog owned by Mrs. F. B. Turner and Mrs. R. H. Henley

Japanese Chin
Judge Mrs. M. A. Dilley
Ch. Sleepyhollow Raphael JW SHCM
Dog owned by Mr. A. Allcock MBE

King Charles Spaniel
Judge Mr. B. Rix
Ch. Maibee Theo
Dog owned by Mr. W. MOffat and Mrs. J. Robins

Lowchen (Little Lion Dog)
Judge Mr. S. Bardwell
Ch./Aust. Ch. Quishu SGT Pepper Via Hollinsclose
Dog owned by Mrs. D. A. and Miss Z. A. Richardson

Maltese
Judge Mrs. C. Hemsley
Ch. Benatone Bands Of Gold
Bitch owned by Mrs. P. Armstrong

Miniature Pinscher
Judge Mrs. B. Cody
Ch. Vardenais Moon Chime
Bitch owned by Miss A. A. Coull

Papillon
Judge Ms. A. Oliver
Ch./Am. GCh. Lafford Fly Me Too Farleysbane
Dog owned by E. Vandermolen and S. Newcomb

Pekingese
Judge Mrs. J. M. Risbey
Ch. Yakee Ooh Aah Catona
Dog owned by Mr. A. Easdon and Mr. P. Martin

Pomeranian
Judge Mrs. L. Lythgoe
L Ch. Unbeaten Premiera
Dog owned by Mrs. B. Borkowska-Grochala

Pug
Judge Ms. L. Bissell
Ch. Pugalicious Provocateur JW
Dog owned by Ms. L. Brooks-Lowe

Yorkshire Terrier
Judge Mr. M. Turner
Ch./Port./Den./SE/Fin./Nor./Int./CR/JP Ch. Royal Precious JP's F4 Juliana
Bitch owned by Mrs. Obana

 

Best of Breed Winners in the Utility Group

Utility Group breeds judged Saturday, March 8, 2014

Akita
Judge Mrs. B. Pearson
Ch. Redwitch Will I Am
Dog owned by Mrs. J. Killilea and Mrs. A. Clure

Boston Terrier
Judge Prof. T. R. Desombre
Int./Nord./DK UCh. Bright & Brindle's Top Of The Line
Bitch owned by Mrs. J. S. Simonsen

Bulldog
Judge Mrs. S. E. Garside
Ch. Kingrock Captain Cook JW
Dog owned by Messrs. C. D. Thomas and G. D. Godfrey

Canaan Dog
Judge Mrs. C. Owen
Anacan Future Legend
Dog owned by Mrs. J. Hughes

Chow Chow
Judge Mrs. C. Merrion
Bon Triumph Tiffany
Bitch owned by Mrs. M. Vekovischeva

Dalmatian
Judge Mrs. D. E. Dinsdale
Int./NL/BE/Nord./N/SWE/DK/Ger. Ch. Solbo's Kayo
Dog owned by Mrs. C. T. Hultink and Mrs. H. Hoie

Eurasier
Judge Miss A. Ingram
Louiston Logie Bare
Dog owned by Miss M. Webster

French Bulldog
Judge Mr. P. Harding
Ch. Wildax Miss Moneypenny
Bitch owned by Miss M. A. Wildman

German Spitz (Klein)
Judge Mrs. G. Bradbury
SE UCH SE V-13 Majolisa Zyxxez Mazelamazai
Bitch owned by Miss A. Lundin

German Spitz (Mittel)
Judge Mr. R. H. Gregory
Flamuna Revelations At Runestone SHCM
Dog owned by Mrs. C. L. Jones

Japanese Akita Inu
Judge Mr. M. Shutt
Nosferatu No Aiwa Katsu Go
Dog owned by Mrs. T. Thomas and Mrs. L. Marchant

Japanese Shiba Inu
Judge Mr. M. Shutt
Ch. Vormund Jean Paul Gaultier JW SHCM
Dog owned by Miss C. Roskell and Miss M. Dunhill Hall

Japanese Spitz
Judge Mrs. S. Bliss
Ch. Kumiko Mizuiro
Dog owned by Mrs. A. Bowen

Keeshond
Judge Ms. M. Deats
Ch. Neradmik Miss Holly Berry
Bitch owned by Mrs. J. Sharp-Bale

Kooikerhondje
Judge Mrs. R. Sporre-Willes
Cirtap's Hertogin Freya Van Qira-T At Genetika
Bitch owned by Miss E. J. Suiter

Lhasa Apso
Judge Mrs. T. Wiehe
Multi-Ch. Whisborne Tia Maria
Bitch owned by Mrs. W. Cain

Miniature Schnauzer
Mrs. A. P. Kidd
Ch. Victorious Star Face To Face With Caskayd
Dog owned by Mr. S. and Mrs. C. Wareing

Poodle (Miniature)
Judge Mrs. S. Pine-Haynes
Ch. Lenholl D'ikar At Michandy JW
Dog owned by Miss J. Kitchener

Poodle (Standard)
Judge Mr. A. Wight
Ch./Am Ch. Afterglow Maverick Sabre
Dog owned by Mr. J. Lynn, and Mr. J. and Mrs. S. Stone

Poodle (Toy)
Judge Miss A. Ingram
Int. Ch. Yamit Muskat Sakura
Bitch owned by Mrs. P. Kurbatskaya and V. Tregubova

Schipperke
Judge Mr. M. Vincent
Ch./Ir,/Lux. Ch. Monterrez Jingle Belle For Hantreved
Bitch owned by Mr. P., Mrs. J. and Miss K Lawless

Schnauzer
Judge Mr. S. Hall
I/SZ/Lux./A/H/Serb Ch. Ave Concorde Magnifique
Dog owned by Mrs. L. Fajkusova

Shar Pei
Judge Mrs. J. Peak
Ch./Eur./SP/FR/Gib./Lux./Maro. Ch. Deakie Lawful Rebellion
Dog owned by Mrs. N. Alvarez Gonzalez

Shih Tzu
Judge Mrs. E. Stephenson
Ir. Ch. Cloughlea All That Jazz For Samchi
Bitch owned by Mrs. C. Cole

Tibetan Spaniel
Judge Mrs. M. P. Stevenson
Ir./UK Ch. Rosanley The Adonis At Torfness
Dog owned by Ms. S. Obrien

Tibetan Terrier
Judge Mrs. E. Wilson
Phind Me A Valentine At Kizzit
Bitch owned by Miss C. L. and Mrs. C. A. Butler

 

Best of Breed Winners in the Gundog Group

Gundog Group breeds judged Sunday, March 9, 2014

Bracco Italiano
Judge Mrs. M. A. Jacques
Gunsyn Pomata
Bitch owned by Mrs. L. Bowley

Brittany
Judge Dr. R. W. James
Sh. Ch. Highclare Flaming Nora
Bitch owned by Miss Tully

English Setter
Judge Mrs. A. H. Morgan
Sorbus Just Another Day
Bitch owned by Mr. K. W. and Mrs. H. J. Spencer

German Longhaired Pointer
Judge Dr. R. W. James
Nancy V Auwelt Mit Arany
Bitch owned by Ms. B. Moss

German Shorthaired Pointer
Judge Mrs. B. J. Hargreaves
Sh. Ch. Macgregor Schokolade JW
Bitch owned by Ms. M. M. Waddell

German Wirehaired Pointer
Judge Mr. P. W. Lomasney
Ch. trollangens Runar At Bareve
Dog owned by Mrs. B. and Miss S. Pinkerton

Gordon Setter
Judge Mrs. R. M. Frew
Ch. Balnakeil An Cearcallach
Bitch owned by Mr. A. M. and Mrs. S. Green

Hungarian Vizsla
Judge Mr. J. P. Harper
Sh. Ch. Sybaris Nutmeg Of Wardshill JW SHCM
Bitch owned by Miss G. Aynsley

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
Judge Mrs. V. Foss
Zoldmali Huncut of Lanokk
Bitch owned by Mrs. R. E. Walker

Irish Red and White Setter
Judge Mrs. V. Wade
Sh. Ch. Gallybob Gold Standard
Dog owned by Mrs. S. M. B. Walton

Irish Setter
Judge Mrs. I. C. Munro
Sh. Ch. Meadway Morrisey
Dog owned by Mrs. J. Edden and Mr. B. A. Crocker

Italian Spinone
Judge Mrs. Z. Thorn-Andrews
Montecani Just William Del Quebaikei
Dog owned by Mrs. S. Burrows

Large Munsterlander
Judge Mrs. M. G. Crawford
Sh. Ch. Beck Rapax
Dog owned by R. L. and T. M. Hargreaves

Pointer
Judge Mrs. Y. Kent
Sh. Ch. Kiswahili Martin At Kanix
Dog owned by Miss H. BLackburn-Bennett

Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
Judge Mrs. C. A. Coode
Nunneyswood Drifting Snow
Bitch owned by Mr. A. G. H. and Mrs. M. J. Woods

Retriever (Curly Coated)
Judge Mr. N. Craddock
Springcurl Gold Strike
Bitch owned by Miss C. Hunt and Mrs. L. Hunter

Retriever (Flat Coated)
Judge Mr. K. A. W. Young
Sh. Ch. Feldkirk Fashion
Bitch owned by K. Anderson

Retriever (Golden)
Judge Mrs. J. L. Barrow
DK/Sh./Ir. Sh./Int. Sh. Ch. Abinvale Traguardo
Dog owned by Mrs. J. Filskov

Retriever (Labrador)
Judge Mr. A. Ellis
It. Ch./Sh. Ch. Loch Mor Romeo
Dog owend by Mr. F. Barberi

Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
Judge Mr. C. Bexon
Danehaven Detroit
Dog owned by Miss C. Powley

Spaniel (American Cocker)
Judge Mr. D. J. Vincent
Sh. Ch. Afterglow Pearl's A Singer
Bitch owned by Miss S. Crummey and Mr. J. Lynn

Spaniel (Clumber)
Judge Mr. L. A. S. Cox
Sh. Ch. Tweedsmuir Dambuster JW
Dog owned by Mr. and Mrs. Monaghan

Spaniel (Cocker)
Judge Mrs. W. Reid
Sh. Ch. Lujesa Starry Eyed JW
Bitch owned by Misses A. and S. Kettle

Spaniel (English Cocker)
Judge Ms. F. M. Glendinning
Meadowdale Chaos JW SHCM
Dog owned by Mr. S. and Mrs. J. Eyeington

Spaniel (Field)
Judge Mr. P. Woodland
Sh. Ch./Ir. Sh. Ch. Kingsmist Eternal Knight SHCM
Dog owned by Mr. M. J. and Mrs. A. E. Harding

Spaniel (Irish Water)
Judge Mr. N. Waters
Ch./Am. Ch. Whistlestop
s Elements of Magic CD RN
Dog owned by Mrs. J. Carruthers and Mrs. C. McDaniel

Spaniel (Sussex)
Judge Mrs. D. Arrowsmith
Belcam Kings Ransom For Glembrows
Dog owned by Mrs. S. H. Boniface

Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
Judge Mrs. L. A. Tain
Sh. Ch./SVK Ch. Pennylock Rhys Over Nyliram JW SHCM
Dog owned by Mrs. A. J. Graham

Spanish Water Dog
Judge Mrs. R. Sporre-Willes
SP/SW Ch. Curioso De La Ribera Del Gentil Del Valentisimo
Dog owned by N. B., B. J. R and Mrs. J. C. Egginton

Weimaraner
Judge Mrs. J. A. Ward
Sh. Ch. Gunalt Socialite At Telleara
Bitch owned by Mr. S. G. Gibbons and Mr. D. W. Gilbert

Printer Friendly

JOIN CLUB DOG NOW

0 of 0 Comments View All 0 Comments

Give us your opinion Give us your opinion on Crufts 2014 Results: BOB, Group and Best in Show

Login to get points for commenting or write your comment below

 
First Name : Email :
International :
City : State :

Captcha Image


Get New Captcha


Top Products

ADS BY GOOGLE